( Dutch, Attributed to 1826 - 1893 )
Idyllische Landschaft mit Ruinen
watercolor on paper, mounted on cardboard
BG
signed 'P. v. Limmik' and dated '1844' l.r
in Passepartout, gerahmt
Idyllische Landschaft mit Ruinen 1844
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )